View Post

WINTER FAIR

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Edward Griffith RESULTS JERSEY, MAIDEN HEIFER, born on or after 1st June 2020 1st POTTERSWALLS Fillpail Tracy The Fleming Family 2nd DAMM Video Ruby G & D Simpson 3rd CLANDEBOYE Everest Evita Clandeboye Estate 4th POTTERSWALLS Jordon Glamour The Fleming Family JERSEY,  HEIFER, in calf 1st CLANDEBOYE  Chrome 1 Evita Clandeboye Estate 2nd POTTERSWALLS Engineer Glora The Fleming Family JERSEY, HEIFER, in milk, must have calved by three years of age 1st CLANDEBOYE Caramel Cookie Clandeboye Estate 2nd LAYWARD Cosmo Starry Fizz The Fleming Family 3rd POTTERSWALLS Craze Magic The Fleming Family JERSEY HEIFER CHAMPION (IN MILK),  CLANDEBOYE Caramel Cookie RESERVE Heifer Champion LAYWARD Cosmo Starry Fizz JERSEY JUNIOR HEIFER CHAMPION (MAIDEN OR IN CALF),  POTTERSWALLS Fillpail Tracy RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION CLANDEBOYE Chrome 1 Evita JERSEY, JUNIOR COW IN MILK, second lactation 1st POTTERSWALLS Joel Glamour The Fleming Family JERSEY, JUNIOR COW, in third or later lactation 1st CLANDEBOYE Tequila Cookie Clandeboye Estate 2nd POTTERSWALLS Chrome Glamour The Fleming Family 3rd CLANDEBOYE Chrome Evita Clandeboye Estate JERSEY, BREED CHAMPION CLANDEBOYE Tequila Cookie RESERVE BREED CHAMPION POTTERSWALLS Chrome Glamour JERSEY, PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD The Fleming Family INTERBREED CHAMPION, CLANDEBOYE Tequila Cookie   EXHIBITOR BRED INTERBREED CHAMPION, CLANDEBOYE Tequila Cookie   INTERBREED HEIFER CHAMPION, CLANDEBOYE Caramel Cookie   INTERBREED JUNIOR CHAMPION, POTTERSWALLS Fillpail Tracy

2021 Cornwall Club Herd Competition

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

Judge: Mr Tim Garry RESULTS JERSEY MAIDEN HEIFER, 12-18 MONTHS 1st HAYVALLEY Lets Video Dance The Renfree Family 2nd TRENOWETH Barcelona Lily The Johns Family 3rd CARDINNEY Machine Candy 10 The Warren Family   JERSEY HEIFER IN CALF 1st CARDINNEY Bontino Ashley 21 The Warren Family 2nd WHITENHILL Riley Luga The Johns Family 3rd BOJEWYAN Dazzler Yelino The Murley Family JERSEY HEIFER IN MILK 1st CARDINNEY Bontino Winner 3 The Warren Family 2nd QUINTRELL Chief Faith The Colwell Family 3rd HONEYFIELDS Casino Belle The Renfree Family JERSEY DRY COW 1st CARDINNEY Wonderman Cocoa 2 The Warren Family 2nd TORVALLEY Joel Jersey Jazz The Renfree Family 3rd TRENITHON Lemonhead Fauna  The Williams Family JERSEY JUNIOR COW IN MILK 1st HONEYFIELDS Victorious Laramie The Renfree Family 2nd CARDINNEY Wonderman Wishful The Warren Family 3rd TRENGILLY Valentino Crimson AJC Carter JERSEY SENIOR COW 1st SOWDEN Hilux Miranda The Warren Family 2nd SPICE Just So Daisy The Renfree Family 3rd QUINTRELL Reagan Scarlett The Colwell Family GROUP OF THREE, same sire or from the same dam 1st ELLIOTS Regency Casino The Renfree Family 2nd RAPIDBAY Reagan The Colwell Family 3rd CARDINNEY Irwin Wonderman The Warren Family PRODUCTION & INSPECTION 1st TORVALLEY Joel Jazz The Renfree Family 2nd QUINTRELL Reagan Scarlett The Colwell Family 3rd SOWDEN Hilux Miranda The Warren Family    LIFETIME PRODUCTION 1st GLANMOR Julian Winc The Warren Family 2nd QUINTRELL Rocket Igloss The Nicholls Family 3rd QUINTRELL Exceptional Devotion The Colwell Family   DAM & DAUGHTER SHIELD 1st QUINTRELL Reagan Annabella & QUINTRELL Viral Anya The Colwell Family 2nd TRENITON Topeka Cornet & TRENITHON Headliner Cornet The Wiliams Family 3rd GLANMOR Julian Winc & CARDINNEY Ladd Winkle The Warren Family LARGE HERD 1st The Colwell Family 2nd The Nicholls Family 3rd The Murley Family MEDIUM HERD 1st The Warren Family 2nd The Williams …

View Post

2021 ALL BREEDS ALL BRITAIN

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

Showmanship Judge: Mr Stuart Williams Jersey Classes: Mr Iwan Morgan RESULTS JERSEY SHOWMANSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP Champion: Jessica Ravenhill-White Reserve Champion: Chloe Braithwaite Honourable Mention: Peighton Robertson JERSEY CALF, born on or after 1st March 2021 1st SAXOWN Casino Heidi 34 The Saxby Family 2nd RIVERMEAD Casino Princess Tweeny The Davis Family 3rd MYDRIM Victorious Tara JD Evans  4th MYDRIM Rockcliffs Tequilas March Heidi JD Evans 5th PIERREPONT Disco Lola Mr Michael WN Clear 6th NETHERVALLEY Chrome Waltz Neil Hodge 7th SAXOWN Victorious Vera The Saxby Family 8th RIVERMEAD Casino Blossom The Davis Family JERSEY CALF, born on or after 1st March 2021 1st BEES Tequila Rosemary Bethan Jayne Greenhalgh 2nd REGATTA Video T Ariel GW & M Coates & Son 3rd FUTUREDREAMS Casino In Any Event Veronica Futuredreams Partnership 4th GREENWAY Jamie Amaretto L Rockett & T Marshall 5th RIVERMEAD Matt Tor The Davis Family 6th NETHERVALLEY RS Lemon Candy R&M Scott JERSEY CALF, born between 1st September & 30th November 2020 1st MYDRIM Volcanos Tracy JD Evans 2nd MYDRIM Coltons Lovable Tara JD Evans 3rd REGATTA Video C Ariel Isabelle Harriet Lee 4th NETHERVALLEY Barnabas Vivacious R&M Scott 5th THISTLEROSE Disco Salsa Jane & Phil Arrell 6th CLANEL Video Daisybell Neil Heuchan 7th RIVERMEAD Matt Lets Dance The Davis Family 8th COLDEATON Valentino Absorbine Coldeaton Jerseys 9th GREENWAY Bancroft Toffee Crisp L Rockett & T Marshall 10th LONGING Barcelona Rosebay EG Armitage JERSEY CALF, born between 1st May & 31st August 2020 1st RIVERMEAD Bubba Lexi The Davis Family 2nd MOONSHINE Engineer Lady Ben Etteridge 3rd RIVERMEAD Casino Sunberry The Davis Family 4th TREGIBBY Casino Dreamgirl AH Wilson & Son 5th COLDEATON Valentino Sandpiper Coldeaton Jerseys 6th MYDRIM Tequilas Tracy JD Evans 7th FLAIR Dazzling Poppet Gwen Cochrane 8th PIERREPONT Oliver P Malibu Mr Michael WN Clear   JERSEY CALF, …

View Post

2021 NATIONAL YOUNGSTOCK SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

Showmanship Judge: Ms Laura Sales Jersey Classes: Mr David Christophers RESULTS CHANNEL ISLAND SHOWMANSHIP aged 16-20 years,   1st Emily Davis CHANNEL ISLAND SHOWMANSHIP aged 12-15 years ,  1st Chloe Peach CHANNEL ISLAND SHOWMANSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP Emily Davis OVERALL SHOWMANSHIP Emily Davis JERSEY CALF, born on or after 1st January 2021 1st RIVERMEAD Abe Princess The Davis Family JERSEY CALF, born on or between 1st October 2020-31st December 2020 1st RIVERMEAD Matts Lets Dance The Davis Family 2nd PRINCESSTILSTAR Barcelona Birch Michael Oakes JERSEY CALF, born on or between 1st July 2020 – 30th September 2020 1st PRINCESSTILLSTAR Video Belle Michael Oakes CHAMPION JERSEY CALF RIVERMEAD Abe Princess  The Davis Family RESERVE JERSEY CALF PRINCESSTILLSTAR Video Belle Michael Oakes INTERBREED CALF CHAMPION – RESERVE RIVERMEAD Matt Lets Dance   JERSEY HEIFER, born on or between 1st April 2020 – 30th June 2020 1st RIVERMEAD Bubba Lexi The Davis Family 2nd RIVERMEAD Casino Sunberry The Davis Family JERSEY HEIFER, born on or between 1st January 2020 – 31st March 2020 1st ANSOM Crazey Nouvelle Miss Chloe Peach JERSEY IN CALF HEIFER, born on or between 1st April 2019 and 31st December 2019 1st POOLEBAY Devinci Mell Amy Wonnacott 2nd PRINCESSTILSTAR CC Rosielee Birch Michael Oakes JERSEY PAIRS 1st The Davis Family 2nd Michael Oakes CHAMPION  RIVERMEAD Bubba Lexi RESERVE CHAMPION JERSEY RIVERMEAD Casino Sunberry RESERVE INTERBREED PAIR The Davis Family RESERVE INTERBREED GROUP OF 3 The Davis Family & Mr Michael Oakes INTERBREED CHAMPION RIVERMEAD Bubba Lexi    

View Post

BALMORAL SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Alan Timbrell RESULTS JERSEY, HEIFER, born on or after 1st September 2019 1st POTTERSWALLS Engineer Gloria The Fleming Family   JERSEY,  HEIFER, in calf, under 3 years 1st KATHERINES Oliver-P Black Velvet Katherine Jenkinson    JERSEY, HEIFER, in milk, calved under 3 years of age 1st POTTERSWALLS VIP Starlight The Fleming Family 2nd POTTERSWALLS Joel Harp The Fleming Family   JERSEY,  COW, in calf but not in milk, born prior to 1st September 2018 1st CLANDEBOYE Chrome Evita Clandeboye Estate     JERSEY, COW, in milk, having calved twice 1st POTTERSWALLS Impression Magic 2 The Fleming Family 2nd POTTERSWALLS Joel Glamour The Fleming Family 3rd CLANDEBOYE Bamber Brunette Clandeboye Estate   JERSEY,  COW, in milk, having had three or more calvings 1st POTTERSWALLS Excitation Glamour The Fleming Family 2nd GLANMOR Jebb Elisha Clandeboye Estate   JERSEY,  PAIR OF ANIMALS, bona fide the property of one exhibitor & entered in the classes for which they are eligible 1st The Fleming Family 2nd The Fleming Family       BREED CHAMPION,POTTERSWALLS Excitation Glamour RESERVE BREED CHAMPION, POTTERSWALLS Impression Magic 2 HONOURABLE MENTION, CLANDEBOYE Jebb Elisha BEST JERSEY HEIFER, heifer & dam bred by Exhibitor, Champion – POTTERSWALLS VIP Starlight Reserve – POTTERSWALLS Joel Harp INTERBREED CHAMPION, POTTERSWALLS Excitation Glamour RESERVE INTERBREED PAIR, The Fleming Family INTERBREED CHAMPION GROUP, The Fleming Family  SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP,  1st Ailsa Fleming    

View Post

WESTMORLAND COUNTY SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr James Waring RESULTS JERSEY, HEIFER, maiden, under 15 months 1st CLANEL Video Daisybelle Heuchan Family 2nd KILLINGTON Lemon Eileen  J&R Waller 3rd KILLINGTON Video Eleanor J&R Waller 4th LAYWARD Victory Belle Katherine Jenkinson 5th BODKIN Megladon Day Dream T&G Parkinson 6th BAYVIEW Colton Charity GM & DJ Pye JERSEY,  HEIFER, in calf, under 3 years 1st KATHERINES Oliver-P Black Velvet Katherine Jenkinson  JERSEY, HEIFER, in milk, calved under 3 years 1st BAYVIEW Nuance Skip 16 GM  DJ Pye 2nd HAILSTONE Viral Samantha Who M&D Wilson 3rd KATHERINES Oliver P Eleanor Katherine Jenkinson JERSEY, COW, in milk, calved twice 1st BAYVIEW Victorious Design 19 GM & DJ Pye 2nd BODKIN Yegabomb Daffodil T&G Parkinson JERSEY,  COW, in milk, calved three times 1st KILLINGTON Miro Rohini J&R Waller 2nd BAYVIEW Echo Design 16 GM & DJ Pye JERSEY,  COW, in milk, calved four times or more 1st BAYVIEW Conquerer Thyme 4 GM & DJ Pye 2nd KATHERINES Jenny Ontime Katherine Jenkinson JERSEY, PAIR of females 1st GM & DJ Pye 2nd J&R Waller 3rd Katherine Jenkinson BREED CHAMPION,BAYVIEW Nuance Skip 16 RESERVE BREED CHAMPION, BAYVIEW Victorious Design 19 BEST EXHIBTOR BRED, BAYVIEW Nuance Skip 16 BEST UDDER, BAYVIEW Nuance Skip 16 JUNIOR CHAMPION, GM & DJ Pye RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION, M&D Wilson

View Post

UK Dairy Day

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Ben Etteridge RESULTS JERSEY, HEIFER, in milk 1st RIVERMEAD Minx Candy The Davis Family 2nd ERIE Victorious Caramel EM, E & Iwan Morgan 3rd TREGIBBY Yegabomb Blusher AH Wilson & Son 4th ENCHANTED Tequila Ariel The Coates Family 5th SWEETPEA Gold Jasmine Isla Arrell 6th STONEBRIDGE Change Up Tooty Frootie Mr M Clear & Miss Z Clear 7th MYDRIM Volcanos Tara JD Evans JERSEY,  JUNIOR COW, in milk 1st SAXOWN Joel Judy 21 Isla Arrell 2nd FUTUREDREAMS Ressurection Summertime Veronica Futuredreams Partnership 3rd VALLEY Excitation Precious 2 PM Cotton 4th RIVERMEAD Impression Alexsis The Davis Family 5th DISCOVERY Coltons Cassandra  Mr M Clear & Miss Z Clear JERSEY, SENIOR COW, in milk, having had four or more calves (4 Entries) 1st BLUEGRASS Sams Dreaming AH Wilson & Son 2nd SAXOWN Precision Cash 89 The Saxby Family 3rd SAXOWN Colton Heidi 19 JD Evans 4th RIVERMEAD Joel Candy The Davis Family JERSEY CHAMPIONSHIP,  Champion: BLUEGRASS Sams Dreaming Reserve Champion: RIVERMEAD Minx Candy Honourable Mention: SAXOWN Joel Judy 21

STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Charles Reader RESULTS JERSEY, HEIFER, born on or after 1st January 2020 1st NEWVENTURE Video Cyber S Oakes 2nd BAR-M Jordan Rosa Bar-M Jerseys 3rd BAR-M Jordan Fern-Isla BAr-M Jerseys   JERSEY,  HEIFER, incalf 1st BAR-M Barcelona Generous Bar-M Jerseys 2nd ANSOM Craze Nouvelle L Isherwood 3rd PRINCESSTILLSTAR CC Rosie Lee Birch S Oakes   JERSEY, HEIFER, in milk, having calved under the age of two and a half years 1st BAR-M Barcelona Rosebay Bar-M Jerseys 2nd KNAYTON Engineer Lark Bar-M Jerseys 3rd BAR-M Joel Debutante Bar-M Jerseys    JERSEY,  YOUNG COW, in milk 1st VALLEY Excitation Precious 2 P Cotton   BREED CHAMPION,VALLEY Excitation Precious 2 RESERVE BREED CHAMPION BAR-M Barcelona Rosebay   GROUP OF THREE, Entered in the above classes and the property of the same Exhibitor 1st BAR-M Jerseys   GROUP OF TWO FEMALES, By one Sire, or out of one dam, or a dam and her daughter, bred by and the property of the same exhibitor  1st BAR-M Jerseys 2nd  S Oakes   

LAKES COUNTIES HERD COMPETITION RESULTS 2021

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Richard Saxby RESULTS LARGE HERD 1st BAYVIEW GM & DJ Pye 2nd HEATHWAITE A Jenkinson MEDIUM HERD 1st KILLINGTON J & K Waller 2nd MOORHOUSE Messrs Watson 3rd SKIDDAW JA & Y Raven SMALL HERD 1st HAILSTONE M & D Wilson 2nd THREAPLAND Bowness Farms Ltd 3rd JAYTEE W Taylor 4th BLUESTONE D Jones 5th CLANEL Heuchan Family 6th KATHERINES K Jenkinson BEST HOMEBRED COW 1st KILLINGTON Excitation Eleanor 2 J & K Waller 2nd HAILSTONE Fantom Samantha Who M & D Wilson 3rd BLUESTONE Global Anna D Jones 4th BAYVIEW Echo Design 16 GM & DJ Pye 5th THREAPLAND Yegabomb Faith Bowness Farms Ltd 6th KATHERINES Jenny Ontime Katherine Jenkinson BEST NON-HOMEBRED COW         1st SHELLEN Zartola Xavier GM & DJ Pye 2nd SHELLEN Fantom March M & D Wilson 3rd MONUMENT Beautiful Starlight Bowness Farms Ltd 4th KERBANKS Fantom March JA & Y Raven 5th BAYVIEW Chrome Twinkle 32 W Taylor 6th POTTERSWALLS Joel Daisybelle 2 Heuchan Family BEST HOMEBRED HEIFER 1st SKIDDAW Jebb Gina JA & Y Raven 2nd BAYVIEW Nuance Skip 16 GM & DJ Pye 3rd MOORHOUSE Victorious Amber Messrs Watson 4th HAILSTONE Viral Samantha Who M & D Wilson 5th KATHERINES Oliver-P Eleanor K Jenkinson 6th KILLINGTON Tequila Eleanor J & K Waller GROUP OF THREE 1st GM & DJ Pye 2nd M & D Wilson 3rd Bowness Farms Ltd 4th J & K Waller 5th Messrs Watson 6th JA & Y Raven PRODUCTION & INSPECTION CLASS 1st SKIDDAW Abilitys Clare 2 JA & Y Raven 2nd BAYVIEW Branson Elsie 7 GM & DJ Pye 3rd MOORHOUSE Riley Amber Messrs Watson 4th KILLINGTON Excitation Eleanor J & K Waller 50,000kg Cow 1st BAYVIEW Famtom Gwen 3 GM & DJ Pye 2nd SKIDDAW Ability Clare 2 JA & Y Raven 3rd …

View Post

18th MULTI BREED DAIRY CALF SHOW, DUNGANNON

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr David Gray RESULTS JERSEY, SHOWMANSHIP CLASSES JUNIOR Handler, under 12 years old: 1st Archie McNeely  Intermediate Handler, between 13 – 15 years 1st Amy McNeely Senior Handler, aged 16-20 years 1st Ailsa Fleming 2nd Chloe McNeely Champion: Ailsa Fleming (POTTERSWALLS) Reserve Champion: Amy McNeely (UPPERTULLY) Honorable Mention: Chloe McNeely (UPPERTULLY) JERSEY, HEIFER, born on or after 1st March 2021 1st POTTERSWALLS Victorious Season The Fleming Family JERSEY, Heifer born between 1st December 2020 – 28th February 2021 1st POTTERSWALLS Devinci Cash The Fleming Family 2nd KIRKINRIOLA Graze Thistle Jack King     JERSEY, HEIFER, born between 1st September 2020 – 30th November 2020 1st DAMM Video Ruby George & David Simpson 2nd CLANDEBOYE Everest Evita Clandeboye Estate 3rd POTTERSWALLS Jamie Lady The Fleming Family 4th LOGAN Chrome Chicago Clive & Joel Richardson JERSEY HEIFER, born between 1st May 2020 – 31st August 2020 1st POTTERSWALLS Joyride Coralie Will Patton JERSEY HEIFER, born between 1st January 2020 – 30th April 2020 1st POTTERSWALLS Engineer Floria The Fleming Family 2nd ELITE Amazon Primrose Clandeboye Estate     JERSEY CHAMPION POTTERSWALLS Engineer Gloria The Fleming Family RESERVE CHAMPION DAMM Video Ruby George & David Simpson HONORABLE MENTION POTTERSWALLS Devinci Cash The Fleming Family

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr James Evans RESULTS JERSEY, MAIDEN HEIFER, born in 2020 1st SWEETPEA Gold Jasmine Miss I Arrell JERSEY, HEIFER, in milk having calved by 2.5 years 1st SWEETPEA Gold Jellibean Miss I Arrell BREED CHAMPION,SWEETPEA Gold Jellibean RESERVE BREED CHAMPION SWEETPEA Gold Jasmine

View Post

NORTH DEVON VIRTUAL LIVESTOCK SHOW 2021

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Mark Nicholls RESULTS ALL BREEDS, COW, due to calve before 1st January 2022, Any Breed 2nd HENNIKERS Global Fan Milki EX91 The Renfree Family ALL BREEDS COW, in milk, not due to calve before 1st January 2022 2nd GLANMOR Barcelona Firestick The Renfree Family ALL BREEDS, HEIFER, in calf or in milk, born after 1st August 201, Any Breed 3rd HONEYFIELDS Casino Belle VG88 2yr The Renfree Family ALL BREEDS,MAIDEN HEIFER, born after 1st August 2019 1st HAYVALLEY Yegabomb Orangutan The Renfree Family  JERSEY CHAMPION, HONEYFIELDS Casino Belle VG88 The Renfree Family RESERVE CHAMPION JERSEY GLANMOR Barcelona Firestick VG89 The Renfree Family

View Post

GREAT YORKSHIRE SHOW RESULTS

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGES: Mr B Etteridge RESULTS MAIDEN HEIFER, born in 2020 1st SAXOWN Casino Judy 27 RJ & CA Saxby 2nd LONGING Ambition Charm Design Daydream UK 3rd LAYWARD Divines Chica Bonita Miss KE Jenkinson 4th RAVENFIELD Stubby Tilly JF & S Heath CHAMPION MAIDEN HEIFER SAXOWN Casino Judy 27 RESERVE CHAMPION MAIDEN HEIFER LONGING Ambition Charm HEIFER, in calf, born on or between 1st April & 31st December 2019 1st LONGING Itaskas Fillpail Fizz Design Daydream UK 2nd KATHERINES Oliver P Black Velvet Miss KE Jenkinson COW, in calf, not less than 5 months 1st KATHERINES Jenny Ontime Miss KE Jenkinson HEIFER, in milk, which has produced her first and only calf before attaining the age of two and a half years (10 Entries) 1st ENCHANTED Tequila Ariel (Best Udder) Coates Family 2nd BLUEGRASS Tequila Merry Jane R & E Butterfield 3rd NETHERVALLEY Tequila Tayberry M & D Wilson 4th SAXOWN Casino Judy 24 RJ & CA Saxby 5th COLDEATON Excitation Josephine Mr JC Stubbs 6th GILBROOK Viral Design Richardson Family JUNIOR CHAMPION ENCHANTED Tequila Ariel RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BLUEGRASS Tequila Merry Jane JUNIOR COW, in milk, having calved twice          1st GREYLEYS Chili Del Ivory 198 (Best Udder) Mr DE Shaw 2nd VALLEY Excitation Precious Mr P Cotton 3rd COLDEATON Yegabomb Josephine Mr JC Stubbs 4th GILBROOK Tara Pippa Richardson Family 5th LONGING Excitation Winnie Longing Jerseys INTERMEDIATE COW, in milk, having had three or four calves (8 Entries) 1st COLDEATON Tequila Alison Mr JC Stubbs 2nd SAXOWN Bruce Judy 20 RJ & CA Saxby 3rd COLDEATON Reagan Alison Ravenfield Jerseys 4th GILBROOK Ballard Pippa Richardson Family 5th LONGING Legal Lassie (Best Udder) Longing Jerseys 6th HAILSTONE Tequila Winsome 2 M & D Wilson SENIOR COW, in milk, having had five or more calves (4 Entries) …

View Post

CORNISH JERSEY CLUB SPRING CALF COMPETITION RESULTS

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGES: Andrew & Jennifer Vander Meulen RESULTS JUNIOR CALF, born 1st January 2021 – Present (10 Entries) 1st TRENOWETH Engineer Sweetheart – The Johns Family 2nd HAYVALLEY Jordan Milki – The Renfree Family 3rd TRENOWETH Devinci Ruby – The Johns Family   JUNIOR CALF, born 1st July 2020 – 31st December 2020 (8 Entries) 1st FOXHOLE Dynomite Regal – Dawn Coryn 2nd CHYANHALL Citation Voice – Tom Eddy 3rd CHYANHALL Chrome Pride – Tom Eddy INTERMEDIATE CALF, born 1st MArch 2020 – 30th June 2020 (7 Entries) 1st WESTMILL Wilbert Liesel – Gwavas Jerseys 2nd HAYVALLEY Casino Tara – The Renfree Family 3rd HAYVALLEY Video Flash Tracy – The Renfree Family SENIOR CALF, born 1st November 2019 – 28th February 2020 (5 Entries)          1st HAYVALLEY Yegabomb Orangutan – The Renfree Family 2nd CARDINNEY Machine Osier 16 – The Johns Family 3rd CARDINNEY Taupe Hamper 8 – The Johns Family MATURE CALF, born 1st July 2019 – 31st October 2019 (6 Entries) 1st SUNNYDAWN Oliver Crabapple – The Renfree Family 2nd WESTMILL Stag Amanda – Gwavas Jerseys 3rd WESTMILL Chilli Tamarisk – Gwavas Jerseys CHAMPION FOXHOLE Dynomite Regal RESERVE CHAMPION SUNNYDAWN Oliver Crabapple MOST POINTS IN THE COMPETITION The Renfree Family

View Post

CORNISH JERSEY CLUB CALF COMPETITION RESULTS

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Michael Heath, USA RESULTS JUNIOR CALF, born 1st January 2020 – 30th June 2020 (4 Entries)  1st HAYVALLEY Colton Cameo DW & GN Renfree & Family 2nd HAYVALLEY Casino Tara DW & GN Renfree & Family 3rd WESTMILL Zummit Sunlight William Bowman 1st over 2nd: She is wider in the pins & has more depth & openness of rib. Furthermore she has more quality and dairyness throughout. 2nd over 3rd: has more length & stretch to her frame, she also displays more cleanliness & is flatter in the bone in the hock. 3rd over 4th: squarer in the frame & has more overall balance and is also straighter in her hind leg placement. INTERMEDIATE CALF, born 1st September 2019 – 31st December 2019 (6 Entries) 1st HAYVALLEY Crazy G Milki DW & GN Renfree & Family 2nd CARVINACK Gunner Dream Wayne Jeffery 3rd CARVINACK Chocolette Wayne Jeffery 1st over 2nd: has more length & extension to her frame. She also displays more quality & dairyness throughout. 2nd over 3rd: has more style & balance, she is also a little cleaner cut throughout. 3rd over 4th: has a smoother blending of parts as she has a straighter top line and has more depth of rib. SENIOR CALF, born 1st May 2019 – 31st August 2019 (6 Entries) 1st SUNNYDAWN Oliver Crabapple DW & GN Renfree 2nd CARVINACK Sunnydawn Violet Wayne Jeffery 3rd TRENITHON Devinci Whimsical The Williams Family 1st over 2nd: This calf has more length of frame & displays more overall style. I also feel she appears to be more of a total overall heifer and her correctness of hind feet & legs. 2nd over 3rd: She has more overall quality & appears to be a silkier made heifer. She is also squarer made in her frame & …

View Post

SW JERSEY CLUB HERD COMPETITION RESULTS

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mrs Lena Lewis RESULTS LARGE HERD,  1st Quintrell Michael, Claire & Jenny Colwell 2nd Whitenhill B & J Ravenhill-White 3rd Cardinney JR Warren SMALL HERDS, 1st Riverview Chris & Connie Creeper 2nd Coomber TM & JA Garry 3rd Hollesley Miss H Day JUNIOR COW 1st Cardinney Wonderman Wishful JR Warren 2nd Saxown Bruce Judy 20 The Saxby Family 3rd Sunnydawn Colton Tummelberry Chris & Connie Creeper INTERMEDIATE COW 1st Quintrell Spectrum Dianna Michael, Claire & Jenny Colwell 2nd Whitenhill Rileys Coleus B & J Ravenhill-White 3rd Hannah’s Tequila Monica Chris & Connie Creeper, Jess Tapp & Emily Gay SENIOR COW 1st Quintrell Ballard Devotional 2nd Saxown Success Alexandra The Saxby Family 3rd Quintrell Klipper Devotional Chris & Connie Creeper HEIFER, In Milk            1st Maunlake Oliver P Day Dream        Chris & Connie Creeper 2nd Rivermead Rufus Echo  The Davis Family 3rd Quintrell Circus Rose Michael, Claire & Jenny Colwell HEIFER, IN CALF 1st Coomber Oliver P Who 37 TM & JA Garry 2nd Kit Bontino Primrose 735 JE & PNJ Scott 3rd Whitenhill Casinos Delahay B & J Ravenhill-White GROUP OF THREE, by the same bull or out of the same cow 1st Whitenhill Jerseys, progeny of River Valley Cece Chrome 2nd Riverview Jerseys, progeny of Sunset Canyon Maximus 3rd Quintrell Jerseys, progeny out of Quintrell Reagan Annabelle DAM & DAUGHTER 1st Whitenhill Coltons Lorinda & Whitenhill Gupaos Lorena B & J Ravenhill-White 2nd Quintrell Reagan Annabella & Quintrell Viral Anya Michael, Claire & Jenny Colwell 3rd Coomber Envoys Rose 38 & Coomber Grandious Rose 44 TM & JA Garry HERD PRODUCTION & INSPECTION 1st Whitenhill 2nd Cardinney 3rd Coomber TWO DAUGHTERS BY A HOMEBRED OR ENGLISH BULL, 1st Quintrell Jerseys by Whitenhill Valentinos Costus 2nd Cardinney Jerseys, daughters by Cardinney Irwin …

CORNISH ONLINE HERD COMPETITION

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Mr Logan Courtney RESULTS SENIOR COW, In Milk, fourth lactation or more (7 Entries) 1st Quintrell Ballard Devotional Mike & Claire Colwell 2nd Westmill Broiler Blackberry    WJ Bowman 3rd Sunnydawn Success Peach The Renfree Family JUNIOR COW, In Milk, 2 or 3 lactations (9 Entries) 1st Quintrell Spectrum Dianna Mike & Claire Colwell 2nd Torvalley Joel Jazz The Renfree Family 3rd Cardinney Wonderman Wishful JR & SM Warren DRY COW (8 Entries), 1st Carvinnack Star Delia Wayne Jeffery 2nd Moorview Tilly Zoe Walters 3rd Winkland Completes Annette AJC Carter MAIDEN HEIFER, 12-18 Months (8 Entries)          1st Cardinney Timekeeper Starlight          JR & SM Warren 2nd Lynfield Belle              The Basher Family 3rd Whitenhill Rosevelts Red Bopple Nut  The Johns Family   HEIFER, In Calf, (7 Entries) 1st Olympic Victorious Veronica The Renfree Family 2nd Cardinney Primero Wish Bone JR & SM Warren 3rd Westmill Harris Dianne WJ Bowman HEIFER, In Milk (7 Entries) 1st Whitenhill Lorenzos Luga The Johns Family 2nd Quintrell Circus Rose Mike & Claire Colwell 3rd Honeyfields Victorious Laramie The Renfree Family PRODUCTION & INSPECTION, (7 Entries) 1st Ansom Ontime Melba – 540 Points    The Renfree Family 2nd Sowden Hilux Miranda – 466 Points       JR & SM Warren 3rd Quintrell Ballard Devotional – 457 Points  Mike & Claire Colwell LIFETIME PRODUCTION CLASS, (7 Entries) 1st Glanmor Julian Winc – 983 Points JR & SM Warren 2nd Quintrell Rocket Igloss – 897 Points Mike & Claire Colwell 3rd Sunnydawn Rocket Keiserite – 851 Points The Williams Family CHAMPION: Quintrell Spectrum Dianna “This beautiful cow is the definition of what I look for in a modern, balanced dairy cow. She has the width & capacity throughout to easily carry her to the …

WENSLEYDALE ONLINE SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Jane Steel RESULTS ALL BREEDS, Young Handler 1st  Jake Waring  ALL BREEDS, MAIDEN HEIFER, born on or after 1st April 2019 3rd HAYVALLEY Yegabomb Orangutan  The Renfree Family     ALL BREEDS, HEIFER, in milk 2nd HONEYFIELDS Victorious Laramie    The Renfree Family   ALL BREEDS, JUNIOR COW, in milk 3rd CHERRYVIEW Joel Lacey Mrs JM Waring ALL BREEDS, SENIOR COW, in milk 3rd ANSOM On Time Melba The Renfree Family JERSEY CHAMPION CHERRYVIEW Joel Lacey RESERVE JERSEY CHAMPION HONEYFIELDS Victorious Laramie

NORTH DEVON VIRTUAL LIVESTOCK SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGE: Glen Johns RESULTS ALL BREEDS, COW, due to calve before 1st January 2021, Any Breed 1st ANSOM On Time Melba EX94              The Renfree Family 3rd OLYMPIC Tequila Milki The Renfree Family ALL BREEDS, HEIFER, in calf or in milk, born after 1st August 2017, Any Breed 1st HONEYFIELDS Victorious Laramie VG88 The Renfree Family ALL BREEDS,COW, in milk, not due to calve before 1st January 2021 1st TORVALLEY Joel Jazz JERSEY CHAMPION, ANSOM On Time Melba The Renfree Family RESERVE CHAMPION JERSEY HONEYFIELDS Victorious Laramie The Renfree Family

View Post

THE ONLINE DAIRY SHOW OF WALES

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGES: Jersey Classes – Mr Michael Hurst; Supreme Classes – Mr Russell Gammon; Showmanship – Mr Jamie Howard RESULTS JERSEY, Maiden Heifer 1st HAYVALLEY Yegabomb Orangutan David Renfree 2nd MOORVIEW Valiant Tasty AR & DL Walters 3rd MOORVIEW Prix Hollys Minnie           AR & DL Walters 4th SALFACH Viral Naughty Salfach Jerseys 5th SALFACH Change Up Marie     Salfach Jerseys 6th WHITENHILL Santas Strawberry Miss Sophie Carpenter 7th KIRKINRIOLA Dazzler Magic Jack King 8th CREAMFIELD DJ Roxy        Ceri Powell 9th SUNNYDAWN Oliver Crabapple David Renfree 10th HAYVALLEY Crazy G Milki David Renfree JERSEY, Incalf Heifer 1st SALFACH Viral Trixi Salfach Jerseys 2nd SALFACH Viral Miss Molly      Salfach Jerseys 3rd SALFACH Brownies Larrisa      Tracy Marshall 4th LONGDENDALE Wizard Muffler       Miss Sophie Carpenter 5th MOORVIEW Tillys Sassy Girl Miss Zoe Walters JERSEY,Inmilk Heifer 1st SALFACH Viral Nova Salfach Jerseys 2nd SALFACH Joel Lollipop Salfach Jerseys 3rd – non member 4th HONEYGIRLS Welsh Lily Edward Sugden 5th HONEYFIELDS Victorious Laramie    David Renfree 6th RIBBLEVALLEY Viral Verity Ceri Powell JERSEY,Dry Cow 1st SALFACH LC Jamie Salfach Jerseys 2nd LANSTAR Alexis        Tasha Arber JERSEY, Second Calver 1st TORVALLEY Joel Jazz David Renfree 2nd FUTUREDREAMS Exciting Daffodil David Renfree JERSEY, Senior Cow 1st SAXOWN Precision Cash 89 Richard Saxby 2nd Katherines Jenny On Time Katherine Jenkinson JERSEY CHAMPION SAXOWN Precision Cash 89 The Saxby Family RESERVE JERSEY CHAMPION Katherines Jenny On Time Katherine Jenkinson SUPREME HEIFER CHAMPION SALFACH Viral Nova RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION SAXOWN Precision Cash 89 ALL BREEDS SHOWMANSHIP JUNIOR: 3rd Liam Ramaker 4th Sophie Carpenter INTERMEDIATE: 2nd Jack King SENIOR: 1st Awen Jones OVERALL CHAMPION: Awen Jones

View Post

NATIONAL ONLINE SPOTLIGHT SHOW

Members & Breeders News, Show Results

JUDGES: Giuseppe Beltramine (Italy), Pierre Boulet (USA), Mark Nutsford (UK), Mark Rueth (USA) and Kurt Wolf (USA) RESULTS COLOURED BREEDS, born January 2020 onwards 1st HAYVALLEY Yegabomb OrangutanThe Renfree Family 3rd OLYMPIC LH Viva La VidaL & P Robertson Best Presented: HAYVALLEY Yegabomb Orangutan COLOURED BREEDS, born October 1st – December 31st 2019 2nd KIRKINRIOLA Dazzler MagicJack King Best Presented: KIRKINRIOLA Dazzler Magic COLOURED BREEDS, born 1st July – 31st September 2019 2nd      SUNNYDAWN Oliver CiderappleChloe Peach COLOURED BREEDS, born 1st April – 30th June 2019 2nd CREAMFIELD DJ RoxyTom & Ceri Partnership